ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

01550-251058 - Grapevine Fencing Tender B

01550-251058 - Clôture de vigne Appel B

Description

Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide and deliver trellis systems to support planted grape vines in commonly used training systems as well as for irrigation frameworks to Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada. All the deliverables must be received on or before September 15, 2025. Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is committed to promoting the procurement of environmentally preferable plastic products and the reduction of plastic packaging waste as per the Policy on Green Procurement, the Greening Government Strategy: A Government of Canada Directive, and the Ocean Plastics Charter. Bidders/Offerors/Suppliers are encouraged to use environmentally preferable packaging for all packaged goods to be delivered to the end user as part of this procurement.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver trellis systems for grapevine support and irrigation frameworks to Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada. The products must be delivered by September 15, 2025, with an emphasis on environmentally friendly packaging in line with government green procurement policies.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in agricultural trellis and irrigation systems with experience in sustainable packaging should bid.

Agricultural EquipmentTrellis SystemsIrrigation SystemsEnvironmental PackagingAgriculture Supplies
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4991458570-Doc5202368703
Solicitation Number
WS4991458570
Publication Date
Jun 6, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 23, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 20, 2025
Expected End
May 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
30152000
UNSPSC Description
Fencing

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Yu, Daphne (SPAC/PSPC)

daphne.yu@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia