ExpiredGoods
39903-250774 Commercial Gas Water Heater-B
39903-250774 Chauffe-eau commercial au gaz-B
Description
(English)
Reissue of Solicitation of Offers. This solicitation of offers cancels and supersedes previous solicitation of offers number WS4991458691 dated February 20, 2025 with a closing of March 11, 2025 at 2:00 pm EDT. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to Offeror's who offered on the previous solicitation of offers.
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted.
Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide for the supply, delivery and installation of a new Bradford White Commercial Gas Water Heater, Model #: EF100T199E3N2 to the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA).
Bidders must provide products that are of the same description, brand name, model and/or part number as detailed in the item description of the bid solicitation. Bidders are advised that substitute products will not be considered.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for the supply, delivery, and installation of a Bradford White Commercial Gas Water Heater, model EF100T199E3N2, for the Canadian Food Inspection Agency in Quebec. Only the specified brand and model will be accepted, and late submissions will not be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in commercial gas water heaters supply and installation should bid.
commercial water heatersgas appliancesHVAC installationplumbing equipmentgovernment procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4991458691-Doc5071377500
- Solicitation Number
- WS4991458691
- Publication Date
- Mar 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 9, 2025
- Expected End
- May 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40101826
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial water heaters
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saskatoon