ExpiredGoodsAmended (10x)
T2012-240078 MV Fundy Rose Thermal Oil Heater
T2012-240078 NM Fundy Rose réchauffeur à huile thermique
Description
Canada is seeking proposals from qualified Offerors to provide a marine thermal oil heater unit to Transport Canada for MV Fundy Rose as defined in the Annex Statement of Requirements.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking for qualified suppliers to provide a marine thermal oil heater unit for the MV Fundy Rose vessel. The heater must meet the specific requirements outlined in the annexed statement of requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine heating systems and thermal oil heater manufacturing should consider bidding.
marine equipmentthermal oil heatermarine heating systemstransportation equipmentmarine vessel maintenance
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4994171160-Doc5057862484
- Solicitation Number
- WS4994171160
- Publication Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 6, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 12, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Saint John