ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
W0046-250129 Multi-Robot System
W0046-250129 Système multi-robots
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 2025-02-14 at 14:00 EST. All bids submitted after 14:00 EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide six (6) multi-agent robots to the Department of Mathematics and Computer Science at Royal Military College, Kingston Ontario.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids to supply six multi-agent robots for the Department of Mathematics and Computer Science at the Royal Military College in Kingston, Ontario. Bidders must submit all required documentation by February 14, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in advanced robotics and multi-agent robotic systems should consider bidding.
roboticsmulti-agent systemseducational technologyautomationmilitary technology
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4995698487-Doc4995718996
- Solicitation Number
- WS4995698487
- Publication Date
- Jan 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 14, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 24, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 23153200
- UNSPSC Description
- Robotics
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Kingston