ExpiredServices

W6898-250754 Recyclable Materials, Removal

W6898-250754 Enlèvement des matériaux recyclables

Description

The work covered under this Service Contract comprises the furnishing of all labour, materials, tools and equipment required for the removal of Recyclable Cardboard, Plastics and Metal Food Containers at various Base and Training Area locations at 5 CDSB Gagetown as specified. Specification L-G2-9900/1953. This Service Contract will extend from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 with two, one-year option periods.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a contractor to provide labour, materials, tools, and equipment for the removal of recyclable cardboard, plastics, and metal food containers at various locations within 5 CDSB Gagetown. The contract will run from April 1, 2025, to March 31, 2026, with two optional one-year extensions.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in recyclable materials collection and waste management services should consider bidding.

recycling serviceswaste removalenvironmental servicesfacility maintenanceindustrial cleaning
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4995725442-Doc5004890320
Solicitation Number
WS4995725442
Publication Date
Feb 4, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 21, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
47131611; 76121501
UNSPSC Description
Trash picker; Garbage collection or destruction or processing or disposal

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Leger2, Lyne (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

lyne.leger2@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Oromocto