ED060-251208 Janitorial Cleaning Services - JAG Building, PEI
ED060-251208 Services de nettoyage et conciergerie - Bâtiment de J.A.G., Î.-P.-É.
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is looking for a company to provide full janitorial cleaning services for the JAG building in Summerside, PEI. The contract will last one year with the possibility of extending for up to three additional years. Interested bidders must attend a mandatory site visit on February 18, 2025, and meet certain security requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in commercial janitorial and cleaning services with experience in government facilities should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4997626131-Doc4997946947
- Solicitation Number
- WS4997626131
- Publication Date
- Jan 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 5, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 47130000; 76000000; 76110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Cleaning and janitorial supplies; Industrial Cleaning Services; Cleaning and janitorial services
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Prince Edward Island