ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
23332-250948 Hydraulic loading dock lift
23332-25094 Élévateur hydraulique de quai de chargement
Description
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by April 16, 2025 at 02:00PM EDT. All bids submitted after 02:00PM EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide the supply, delivery and installation of one (1) hydraulic loading dock lift to Natural Resources Canada. Offerors may attend an optional site visit on April 7, 2025 at 11:00 am.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is requesting bids for the supply, delivery, and installation of one hydraulic loading dock lift for Natural Resources Canada. Bidders must submit their offers by April 16, 2025, and may attend an optional site visit on April 7, 2025, in Quebec.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in hydraulic loading dock equipment supply and installation should consider bidding.
hydraulic equipmentloading dock liftsmaterial handlingequipment installationgovernment procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4997655759-Doc5098421258
- Solicitation Number
- WS4997655759
- Publication Date
- Mar 31, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 3, 2025
- Expected End
- Oct 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 24101605; 24101615
- UNSPSC Description
- Loading equipment; Loading ramps
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)