ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

SSC Phone Booths Heron Road EP581-250073

SPC Cabines Téléphoniques chemin Heron EP581-250073

Description

AMENDMENT TO RESPONSE DEADLINE CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on March 13, 2025 by 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for phone booths at the Heron Road location. Bidders must submit all required documents by March 13, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT to be considered.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation should consider bidding.

office furniturephone boothsworkplace solutionspublic sector procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS4997700098-Doc5034100956
Solicitation Number
WS4997700098
Publication Date
Feb 20, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 13, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 28, 2025
Expected End
Oct 20, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56100000
UNSPSC Description
Accommodation furniture

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Buteau, Sophie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

sophie.buteau@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)