ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
EF245-251121 – PSIB, Purchase of furniture under the SA for category 3 for CRA - RFP
EF245-251121 – SAEA, Achat de mobilier sous AMA pour la catégorie 3 pour ARC - DDP
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of CRA (Canada Revenu Agency) is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the purchase, delivery and installation of various filing and storage products under the SA for Quebec, Quebec region, as detailed in the RFP.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of the Canada Revenue Agency (CRA), is seeking proposals for the purchase, delivery, and installation of various filing and storage furniture products in the Quebec region. The procurement is under the standing offer for category 3 furniture.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation services should consider bidding.
office furniturefiling cabinetsstorage solutionsfurniture installationgovernment procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS4999321690-Doc4999321771
- Solicitation Number
- WS4999321690
- Publication Date
- Jan 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 13, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101530; 56101700
- UNSPSC Description
- Storage cabinets; Office furniture
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec