EP899-251326 Geotextile and Geomembrane
EP899-251326 Géotextile et Géomembrane
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) Cape Breton Operations is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver various types of geotextiles and geomembranes, including 60 mil HDPE and 40 mil LLDPE, according to specified requirements. The solicitation includes detailed specifications and allows offerors to request a debriefing after the process.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying geotextile and geomembrane materials should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5001658286-Doc5004485710
- Solicitation Number
- WS5001658286
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 2, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 30121702
- UNSPSC Description
- Geotextile
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada; Cape Breton; Nova Scotia