W2037-250143 Two-Post Lifts
W2037-250143 Ascenseurs à deux colonnes
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for the delivery and installation of 10 two-post lifts at RCEME CFB Borden in Ontario. Bidders must submit all required documentation by February 21, 2025, at 14:00 EST to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in automotive lift equipment supply and installation should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5001960446-Doc5004543171
- Solicitation Number
- WS5001960446
- Publication Date
- Feb 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 28, 2025
- Expected End
- May 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 78181507
- UNSPSC Description
- Automotive and light truck maintenance and repair
Trade Agreements
Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)