ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

EH713-251477-Accommodations in Ottawa, Ontario

EH713-251477 Hébergement à Ottawa, Ontario

Description

All required supporting documentation and offer submission must be submitted by March 7, 2025 2:00PM EST. All bids submitted after 2:00PM EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide accommodation services in Ottawa, Ontario to Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC). The hotel(s) must be located within a one (1) km radius of Library and Archives Canada at 395 Wellington St. Ottawa, Ontario. These services are required for the period of May 5, 2025 to May 9, 2025.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking accommodation services in Ottawa, Ontario, specifically within one kilometer of Library and Archives Canada. The required stay is from May 5 to May 9, 2025, and all bids must be submitted by March 7, 2025, at 2:00 PM EST.

Ideal For

Hotels or accommodation providers located near Library and Archives Canada in Ottawa should consider bidding.

hotel accommodationslodging serviceshospitalitygovernment contractsevent accommodation
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5004481774-Doc5006210155
Solicitation Number
WS5004481774
Publication Date
Feb 21, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 7, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
90111800
UNSPSC Description
Hotel rooms

Trade Agreements

North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Elisan, Christine (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

christine.elisan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada