CancelledGoodsAmended (8x)
RFP U6309-255561 A Magnetic Field Tester
DDP U6309-255561 A Testeur de champ magnétique
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by May 6, 2025 at 2:00pm EDT. All bids submitted after 2:00pm EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. The Department of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada has a requirement the procurement of one (1) Magnetic Field Tester to be delivered in Ottawa, ON by March 2025.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking to procure one Magnetic Field Tester to be delivered in Ottawa, Ontario by March 2025. Bidders must submit all required documentation by May 6, 2025, at 2:00pm EDT to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the supply of scientific and electrical testing equipment should consider bidding.
magnetic field testing equipmentscientific instrumentselectrical testing devicesgovernment procurementlab equipment
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5005050443-Doc5005116701
- Solicitation Number
- WS5005050443
- Publication Date
- Feb 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 6, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 18, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41112100
- UNSPSC Description
- Transducers
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Contact
Garcia Lozano, Quiterie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)
quiterie.garcialozano@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caRegions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)