ExpiredGoods
F3712-240131 - Lab Scientific equipment - RFP
F3712-240131 - Équipements de laboratoire scientifique - DDP
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Department of Fisheries and Oceans Canada, is issuing this Request for Quotation for the acquisition of laboratory scientific equipment under the Supply Arrangement CW2243144-ACM_163331162 as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement and Basis of payment.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking quotes for laboratory scientific equipment on behalf of the Department of Fisheries and Oceans Canada. The procurement will follow the terms outlined in the specified supply arrangement and detailed requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying scientific and laboratory equipment should consider bidding.
laboratory equipmentscientific instrumentsgovernment procurementresearch equipmentlaboratory supplies
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5006064570-Doc5019464478
- Solicitation Number
- WS5006064570
- Publication Date
- Feb 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 19, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)