ExpiredGoods

05005-251221 - Adobe Subscription Licenses for Elections Canada

05005-251221 - Licences d'abonnement Adobe pour Élections Canada

Description

On behalf of Elections Canada, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) 05005-251221 for the purchase of Adobe Subscription Licenses. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: 05005-251221 All Bid submissions must be received no later than February 24, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

Public Services and Procurement Canada is seeking bids on behalf of Elections Canada for the purchase of Adobe Subscription Licenses. The procurement requires all pricing in Canadian dollars and submissions through the SAP Ariba platform by February 24, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software licensing and subscription sales, particularly those authorized to sell Adobe products, should consider bidding.

software licensesAdobeIT procurementsubscription servicesgovernment contracts
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5006497933-Doc5032189253
Solicitation Number
WS5006497933
Publication Date
Feb 19, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 24, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 26, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000
UNSPSC Description
Software

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada