ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

W3330-259288 - Splunk Maintenance and Support for Department of National Defence

W3330-259288 - Maintenance et support Splunk pour le ministère de la Défense nationale

Description

On behalf of Department of National Defence, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) W3330-259288 for the purchase of Splunk Maintenance and Support. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: W3330-259288 All Bid submissions must be received no later than March 14, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence, through Public Services and Procurement Canada, is seeking maintenance and support services for Splunk software. Interested companies must submit their quotations in Canadian dollars via SAP Ariba by March 14, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT software maintenance and support, particularly with expertise in Splunk solutions, should consider bidding.

IT MaintenanceSoftware SupportCybersecuritySplunk ServicesGovernment IT
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5006604261-Doc5057438437
Solicitation Number
WS5006604261
Publication Date
Mar 6, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 14, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 29, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada