ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

F3065-250007 - Marine Diesel Generators

F3065-250007 - Génératrices diesel marine

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of Fisheries and Oceans Canada/Canadian Coast Guard (DFO), is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the acquisition of two (2) Marine Diesel Generators Kohler (11kw 120-240 46AMPS) or equivalent for Canadian Coast Guard in Quebec, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to supply two marine diesel generators for the Canadian Coast Guard in Quebec. The generators should be Kohler 11kw 120-240 46AMPS models or equivalent, as specified in the detailed requirements.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in marine power generation equipment and diesel generators should consider bidding.

marine equipmentdiesel generatorspower generationcoast guard equipmentmarine electrical systems
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5006804067-Doc5023602868
Solicitation Number
WS5006804067
Publication Date
Apr 25, 2025
Closing Date
May 12, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78182000
UNSPSC Description
Water transport vessel maintenance and repair services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Parent, Melanie (SPAC/PSPC)

melanie.parent@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Québec