W1941-250013 Automated Floor Scrubber-RFP
W1941-250013 Laveuse à plancher automatisée-DDP
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals for an automated floor scrubber with wireless communication features for the Department of National Defence in Montreal, Quebec. The procurement includes delivery and training as specified in the statement of requirement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in automated cleaning equipment with capabilities in wireless technology and training services should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5008023626-Doc5010634624
- Solicitation Number
- WS5008023626
- Publication Date
- Feb 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 19, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 25, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 47121605; 47121610
- UNSPSC Description
- Floor scrubbers; Floor washing machine
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Montréal