W0501-25M033 - Cable Television Services
W0501-25M033 - Services de télévision par câble
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking for a provider to supply cable television services to occupants at the 5th Canadian Division Support Group base accommodation facilities in Quebec. Interested companies can request a debriefing if their bid is unsuccessful within 15 working days.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in cable television service provision and installation for institutional or residential facilities should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5010446561-Doc5035652038
- Solicitation Number
- WS5010446561
- Publication Date
- Feb 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 43191618
- UNSPSC Description
- Conversation recording units
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Oromocto