ExpiredServices

W0501-25M033 - Sole Source - Cable Television Services

W0501-25M033 - Fournisseur unique - Services de télévision par câble

Description

This is a Sole Source notice for a contract to be awarded to Rogers Communications Partnership. Competitive Solicitation was posted with no bids received. Canadian Division Support Group requires cable television services for their occupants residing at base accommodation facilities.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is awarding a sole source contract to Rogers Communications Partnership for cable television services. These services are needed for occupants living in base accommodation facilities managed by the Canadian Division Support Group.

Ideal For

Telecommunications companies specializing in cable TV services for government or institutional facilities should consider bidding.

cable television servicestelecommunicationsgovernment facilitiesmedia services
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5010446561-Doc5116663591
Solicitation Number
WS5010446561
Publication Date
Apr 11, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 30, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Expected End
May 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43191618
UNSPSC Description
Conversation recording units

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Trahan, Shawn (SPAC/PSPC)

shawn.trahan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Oromocto