ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)
F3065-250004 - CCGS Pierre Radisson, Refit – Spring 2025 - RFP
F3065-250004 - NGCC Pierre Radisson, Radoub – Printemps 2025 - DDP
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Canadian Coast Guard (CCG), is issuing this bid solicitation for the acquisition of ship repair work on the Canadian Coast Guard Ship (CCGS) Pierre Radisson, located in Quebec City, QC, as detailed in Annex A.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids for ship repair work on the Canadian Coast Guard Ship Pierre Radisson, located in Quebec City. The project involves a refit scheduled for Spring 2025 as part of the Canadian Coast Guard's maintenance program.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine vessel repair and maintenance with experience in government contracts should bid.
ship repairmarine maintenancegovernment contractingcoast guard servicesvessel refit
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5010655112-Doc5010681733
- Solicitation Number
- WS5010655112
- Publication Date
- Feb 27, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111500; 25111510; 25111603; 78182000
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial marine craft; Salvage ships; Rescue ships or boats; Water transport vessel maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)