T2012-240083 Aircraft Rescue & Fire Fighting Vehicle (ARFF)
T2012-240083 Véhicule de sauvetage et de lutte contre l'incendie des aéronefs(SLIA)
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking to procure an Aircraft Rescue and Fire Fighting (ARFF) vehicle for use at Wabush Airport in Labrador, Newfoundland and Labrador. The vehicle will support airport operations by providing emergency fire and rescue services.
Ideal For
Manufacturers or suppliers specializing in aircraft rescue and firefighting vehicles should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5015310956-Doc5034236683
- Solicitation Number
- WS5015310956
- Publication Date
- Feb 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 31, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25101708; 25101711
- UNSPSC Description
- Rescue truck; Fire fighting truck with remote control nozzle
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Wabush