W6898-250740 - Breathable Air System Repair
W6898-250740 - Réparation du système d’air respirable
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking services for the repair of breathable air systems. Although details are limited, the contract involves maintenance or repair work to ensure proper functioning of these safety-critical systems.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the repair and maintenance of breathable air or safety equipment systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5015424745-Doc5039335018
- Solicitation Number
- WS5015424745
- Publication Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40161505
- UNSPSC Description
- Air filters
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick