W6898-250740-B - Breathable Air System Repair
W6898-250740-B - Réparation du système d’air respirable
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) in Quebec is seeking services for the repair of a breathable air system. Although details are limited, the focus is on maintaining or restoring this critical safety equipment.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in repair and maintenance of breathable air or safety ventilation systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5015424745-Doc5105171497
- Solicitation Number
- WS5015424745
- Publication Date
- May 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 2, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40161505
- UNSPSC Description
- Air filters
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
New Brunswick