W6837-244755 Overhead Door Maintenance
W6837-244755 Entretien des portes basculant
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids for the inspection, servicing, and maintenance of overhead door assemblies at CFB Kingston, RMC, and Brockville Armouries for the Department of National Defence. All labor, materials, and equipment required for this work must be provided. Bids must be submitted by March 21, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in overhead door maintenance and repair services for institutional or military facilities should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5015610387-Doc5044608236
- Solicitation Number
- WS5015610387
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 30172100; 72100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Garage doors and operators; Building and facility maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Kingston; Brockville