A7126-257661 Audit services for contracts awarded under the PSIB for the GMRP
A7126-257661 Services d’audit des contrats attribués dans le cadre de la SAEA pour le Projet d'assainissement de la Mine Giant
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a Senior Auditor to conduct compliance audits on contracts awarded under the GMRP’s MCM’s PSIB program. The audits will primarily focus on post-award content audits for contracts awarded to Indigenous Joint Ventures, with other audit types requested as needed. The contract will run until March 31, 2026, with options to extend for up to two additional years.
Ideal For
Experienced auditing firms or senior auditors with expertise in compliance audits of government contracts, especially those involving Indigenous Joint Ventures, should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5015740288-Doc5015771568
- Solicitation Number
- WS5015740288
- Publication Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 12, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 10, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 84111603
- UNSPSC Description
- Internal audits
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta; Manitoba; Remote Offsite