ExpiredServicesAmended (3x)

W6898-250746 - Pressure Vessel Maintenance - CFB Gagetown

W6898-250746 - Entretien des appareils à pression – BFC Gagetown

Description

Real Property Operations Unit Atlantic Detachment Gagetown requires the furnishing of all supervision, labour, material, tools and equipment required to provide inspections, maintenance and repairs on Pressure Vessels located in 5 CSDB Gagetown. All inquiries of a technical nature and all questions of a contractual nature are to be submitted to the Contracting Authority: Dylon.Leonard@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a contractor to provide inspection, maintenance, and repair services for pressure vessels at CFB Gagetown. The work includes supplying all necessary supervision, labor, materials, tools, and equipment to complete the tasks at the facility.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in industrial pressure vessel maintenance and repair should consider bidding.

pressure vessel maintenanceindustrial equipment repairinspection servicesfacility maintenancemechanical services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5016051568-Doc5017328674
Solicitation Number
WS5016051568
Publication Date
Feb 11, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 18, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72151006; 72151200; 81141805
UNSPSC Description
Boiler pressure controller maintenance or repair or operation; Heating and cooling and air conditioning HVAC construction and maintenance services; Building inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Leonard, Dylon (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

dylon.leonard@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

New Brunswick