EF928-250532 - Monitoring - Operation and Maintenance of pumping and treatment systems, former Sambault landfill
EF928-250532 - Surveillance - Opération et Entretien des systèmes de pompage et traitement, ancien dépotoir Sambault
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking consulting services for the operation and maintenance of pumping and treatment systems at the former Sambault landfill site in St-Isidore, Quebec. The work involves ongoing monitoring and management as outlined in the project statement of work.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in environmental consulting and operation of landfill pumping and treatment systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5016073000-Doc5016109616
- Solicitation Number
- WS5016073000
- Publication Date
- Mar 12, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 24, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 77100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Environmental management
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)