EE474-251283 - RFP – Key and barrels purchase and installation, Shawinigan, Quebec
EE474-251283 - DDP – Fourniture et installation de clés et barillets, Shawinigan, Québec
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking a locksmith to purchase and install keys and barrels at the new Government of Canada building in Shawinigan, Quebec. The work involves securing the facility with new locking mechanisms.
Ideal For
Locksmith companies with experience in commercial or government building security installations should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5017370360-Doc5017423519
- Solicitation Number
- WS5017370360
- Publication Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 14, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 31, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 46171500
- UNSPSC Description
- Locks and security hardware and accessories
Trade Agreements
Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Shawinigan