ExpiredGoods

EE474-251283-B - RFP – Key and barrels purchase and installation, Shawinigan, Quebec

EE474-251283-B - DDP – Fourniture et installation de clés et barillets, Shawinigan, Québec

Description

This solicitation of offers cancels and supersedes previous solicitation of offers number WS5017370360-EE474-251283 dated February 11, 2025 with a closing of March 14, 2025 at 2:00PM. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to Offeror's who offered on the previous solicitation of offers.PWGSC, on behalf of PWGSC, is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) to obtain the services of a locksmith for the purchase and installation of keys and barrels in the New Government of Canada building in Shawinigan, Quebec. https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/22957073

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a locksmith to purchase and install keys and barrels in the new Government of Canada building in Shawinigan, Quebec. This request replaces a previous solicitation and offers feedback sessions to prior bidders upon request.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in locksmith services and security hardware installation should consider bidding.

locksmith servicessecurity hardwarekey installationbuilding maintenancegovernment facilities
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5017370360-Doc5102526791
Solicitation Number
WS5017370360
Publication Date
Apr 2, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 9, 2025
Expected End
Jul 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
46171500
UNSPSC Description
Locks and security hardware and accessories

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Jutras, Jessie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

jessie.jutras@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Shawinigan