ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
F1705-240998 - Port Entry Sector Light
F1705-240998 - Feu d’entrée de port à secteurs
Description
The Canadian Coast Guard (CCG), Western Region is seeking a Port Entry Sector Light for an Aids to Navigation structure at Cape Mudge Lighthouse. The offeror is to supply and deliver a sector light, in accordance with the mandatory specifications, to the Department of Fisheries and Oceans, Canadian Coast Guard at the Victoria base, in British Columbia.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking to procure a Port Entry Sector Light for the Canadian Coast Guard's navigation aid at Cape Mudge Lighthouse. The light must be supplied and delivered to the Canadian Coast Guard base in Victoria, British Columbia, following specific mandatory requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine navigation lighting and safety equipment should consider bidding.
marine navigation equipmentlighting systemsaids to navigationcoast guard equipmentmarine safety
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5020135480-Doc5065904602
- Solicitation Number
- WS5020135480
- Publication Date
- Mar 12, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 9, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 14, 2025
- Expected End
- Sep 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 39111600
- UNSPSC Description
- Exterior lighting fixtures and accessories
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia