ExpiredServices

EJ196-240399 Grounds Maintenance for CFS Leitrim

EJ196-240399 Services d'entretien des Terrains pour SFC Leitrim

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by April 7, 2025 at 2:00pm EDT. All bids submitted after 2:00pm EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. To provide Snow Removal Services and Landscape Maintenance services including all labour, material, equipment, supervision and transportation in accordance with the Statement of Work attached at Annex A, for Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC) at CFS Leitrim, 3545 Leitrim Road, Ottawa Ontario. Arrangements have been made for a mandatory site visit to be held on March 20, 2025, beginning at 11:00am EDT Bidders must communicate with the Contracting Authority no later than March 13, 2025 at 3:00 pm EDT to confirm attendance and provide the name(s) and date of birth of the person(s) who will attend. Bidders who do not comply will not be permitted to attend the optional site visit.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for snow removal and landscape maintenance services at CFS Leitrim in Ottawa, Ontario. The contract includes all necessary labor, materials, equipment, supervision, and transportation. A mandatory site visit is scheduled for March 20, 2025, and bids must be submitted by April 7, 2025, at 2:00 pm EDT.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in grounds maintenance and snow removal services with experience in government or large facility contracts should bid.

grounds maintenancesnow removallandscape maintenancefacility servicesoutdoor services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5020138548-Doc5022132837
Solicitation Number
WS5020138548
Publication Date
Feb 26, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 7, 2025
Expected Start
May 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72102902; 72102903; 72102905
UNSPSC Description
Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Exterior grounds maintenance

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Soucy, Daniel (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

daniel.soucy@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)