ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

W6399-25FD35 Vessel Rental

W6399-25FD35 Location de navire

Description

Collective Military Training W6399-25FD35 Pedersen, Julie Telephone No. - (613) 305-8632 DND requires the contractor to provide, equipment and personnel in Canada to facilitate and enable its training events: Category 4, Sub-Category 4.1: Maritime vessels (cargo, merchant, yachts) This is a Request for Proposal only for Holders of Supply Arrangement W6399-21J415. If other bidders are interested in submitting a proposal they will have to qualify for Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. To obtain a copy of the Request for Supply Arrangement W6399-21J415 download it fromhttps://staging.achatscanadabuys.ca/en/tender-opportunities/tender-notice/pw-kin-519-8464

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking contractors to provide maritime vessels and personnel in Canada to support collective military training events. This request is limited to holders of the Supply Arrangement W6399-21J415, with other companies required to qualify before bidding.

Ideal For

Companies that own or operate maritime vessels and have experience supporting military or government training exercises should bid.

Maritime Vessel RentalMilitary Training SupportMarine TransportationGovernment ContractingDefense Services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5020138552-Doc5057677770
Solicitation Number
WS5020138552
Publication Date
Mar 6, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 18, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
86130000
UNSPSC Description
Specialized educational services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Smallwood, Jeffrey (SPAC/PSPC) (il-le-lui / he-him-his)

jeffrey.smallwood@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada