W6512-25G251 - Major Event 2025 - Material Handling Equipment
W6512-25G251 - Événement majeur 2025 - Équipement de manutention du matériel
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver material handling equipment in Alberta to support the Major Event 2025 for the Air Task Force. The equipment must be delivered to locations including Kananaskis Country and Upper Hill, Cochrane, AB by June 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying and delivering material handling equipment for large-scale events or defense-related operations should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5021761398-Doc5021933575
- Solicitation Number
- WS5021761398
- Publication Date
- Feb 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 78121604
- UNSPSC Description
- Forklift rental or leasing service
Trade Agreements
Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta