W6512-25G251B - Major Event 2025 - Material Handling Equipment
W6512-25G251B - Événement majeur - Équipement de manutention du matériel
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide and deliver material handling equipment for the Major Event 2025. The equipment must be delivered to locations in Alberta, including Kananaskis Country and Upper Hill, Cochrane, in June 2025 to support the Air Task Force.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the supply and delivery of material handling equipment and logistics support should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5021761398-Doc5058416878
- Solicitation Number
- WS5021761398
- Publication Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 13, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 78121604
- UNSPSC Description
- Forklift rental or leasing service
Trade Agreements
Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta