ExpiredServicesAmended (8x)

W684H-250261 Janitorial Services Truro and Outlying Areas, NS

W684H-250261 Services de conciergerie Truro et régions périphériques, N.-É.

Description

The Department of National Defence is seeking offers from Offerors to provide complete Janitorial Services, which include the provision of all labour, materials, tools, equipment's, transportation and supervision required for multiple buildings in Truro and outlying areas in Nova Scotia. The term of any resulting contract is for two (2) years, with an option to extend the contract by three (3) additional one-year period. This document contains a security requirement.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is looking for a company to provide comprehensive janitorial services for multiple buildings in Truro and surrounding areas in Nova Scotia. The contract will last for two years with an option to extend for up to three additional years and includes security requirements. The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is managing this procurement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in commercial janitorial and cleaning services with the capability to manage multiple sites and meet security requirements should bid.

janitorial servicescleaning servicesfacility maintenancebuilding servicescommercial cleaning
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5023480965-Doc5023682609
Solicitation Number
WS5023480965
Publication Date
Feb 14, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 17, 2025
Expected Start
May 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
76110000; 76111501
UNSPSC Description
Cleaning and janitorial services; Building cleaning services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Cyr, Maryse (SPAC/PSPC)

maryse.cyr@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia