ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
H4084-247712 Automated Slide Stainer
H4084-247712 Automate de coloration de lames
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Health Canada, is issuing this REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for the acquisition of an automated slide stainer and its accessories, including delivery, installation and training located in Longueuil, Québec, Canada, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirements.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to acquire an automated slide stainer and its accessories for Health Canada. The contract includes delivery, installation, and training services in Longueuil, Québec.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in laboratory automation equipment and related installation and training services should consider bidding.
laboratory equipmentmedical devicesautomationinstallation servicestraining services
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5023764193-Doc5034617807
- Solicitation Number
- WS5023764193
- Publication Date
- Mar 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 15, 2025
- Expected End
- Nov 15, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41105200; 41120000
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory slide stainer equipment and accessories; Laboratory supplies and fixtures
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Longueuil