Commander 3400 Video Surveillance Trailers or Equivalent
Remorque de surveillance vidéo Commander 3400 ou équivalent
Description
Quick Summary
The Royal Canadian Mounted Police, through the Department of Public Works and Government Services, is seeking to purchase 28 solar-powered video surveillance trailers with remote viewing and recording capabilities. Bidders must offer at least 10 trailers, with all units to be delivered by April 28, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying mobile solar-powered video surveillance trailers should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5025832818-Doc5026152678
- Solicitation Number
- WS5025832818
- Publication Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 11, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 11, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 43220000; 46171600
- UNSPSC Description
- Data Voice or Multimedia Network Equipment or Platforms and Accessories; Surveillance and detection equipment
Trade Agreements
Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Calgary