W6863-245465 - Janitorial Services, Gander, Newfoundland and Labrador
W6863-245465 - Services de Conciergerie, Gander, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking janitorial services in Gander, Newfoundland and Labrador. The contract will run from May 1, 2025, to April 30, 2027, with an option to extend for one additional year. The contract includes security requirements and is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in janitorial and cleaning services with the ability to meet security requirements should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5027474972-Doc5027495641
- Solicitation Number
- WS5027474972
- Publication Date
- Feb 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Cleaning and janitorial services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Gander