ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

W2037-240068 TBIPS - IT Professional Support Services

W2037-240068 SPICT - Services de soutien professionnel en technologie de l'information (IT)

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the SAP Business Network Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on 06 May 2025 by 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. This requirement is open only to those TBIPS Supply Arrangement Holders under EN578-170432 who qualified under Tier 2 and under the stated consultant category, region or metropolitan area and level of expertise for the following categories: One (1) Technical Architect, Level 3 (240 days per year) and Two (2) System Administrators level 3 (240 days per year for each resource). Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide IT support services for Canadian Forces School of Communications and Electronics (CFSCE) at Kingston, Ontario. The period of the Contract is from Contract Award to 31 March 2026 plus four (4) one-year irrevocable options allowing Canada to extend the term of the contract. There are security requirements associated with this Request for Proposal, and it is subject to controlled goods.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking IT professional support services for the Canadian Forces School of Communications and Electronics in Kingston, Ontario. The contract includes one Technical Architect and two System Administrators, with a term extending to March 2026 and options to renew for up to four additional years. Bidders must be TBIPS Supply Arrangement Holders qualified under Tier 2 and meet specific security requirements.

Ideal For

Companies holding a TBIPS Tier 2 Supply Arrangement with expertise in IT architecture and system administration for government or defense clients should bid.

IT Support ServicesTechnical ArchitectSystem AdministrationGovernment IT ContractsDefense IT Services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5029513218-Doc5074548199
Solicitation Number
WS5029513218
Publication Date
Mar 19, 2025
Closing Date
May 6, 2025
Expected Start
May 30, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2030
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81110000
UNSPSC Description
Computer services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Saghir Ba Mohammed, Halima (SPAC/PSPC)

halima.saghirbamohammed@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Kingston