W0107-245408 Military Driver Training
W0107-245408 Formation des conducteurs militaires
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking qualified instructors and support staff to provide driver training for Mobile Support Equipment Operator Qualification Level 3 to the Canadian Forces Reserve at CFB Petawawa. Bids must be submitted by May 9, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT. Late submissions will not be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in military driver training and support services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5029616677-Doc5029616746
- Solicitation Number
- WS5029616677
- Publication Date
- Apr 4, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 9, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 86131700
- UNSPSC Description
- Driving and flying and sailing
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Petawawa