ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

EE517-251498 - Condition assessment of La Romaine wharf

EE517-251498 - Expertise de l'état du quai de La Romaine

Description

PWGSC is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the performance of a detailed inspection and assessment of the lead-bearing capacity of the La Romaine wharf, as detailed in the project brief.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking proposals for a detailed inspection and assessment of the load-bearing capacity of the La Romaine wharf in Quebec. The project involves evaluating the current condition of the wharf to inform maintenance or upgrades.

Ideal For

Engineering firms specializing in structural and marine infrastructure inspections should consider bidding.

Structural EngineeringMarine InfrastructureInspection ServicesCivil EngineeringLoad Assessment
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5029640282-Doc5041705134
Solicitation Number
WS5029640282
Publication Date
Apr 29, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 10, 2025
Expected Start
May 30, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81101503
UNSPSC Description
Harbor or water ports engineering

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Cloutier, Annabelle (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

annabelle.cloutier@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)