ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
Zebra ZC10L Printers
Imprimantes Zebra ZC10L
Description
Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide: Five (5) Zebra ZC10L Printers (or equivalent) and related items for delivery to Global Affairs Canada (GAC). The printer is detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement, Annex Technical Criteria and Annex Basis of Payment. Login to SAP Ariba to view this opportunity: https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/22527066
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is looking to purchase five Zebra ZC10L printers or equivalent models for delivery to Global Affairs Canada. The procurement includes related items as specified in the detailed technical and payment annexes.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying office printing equipment and technology solutions should consider bidding.
PrintersOffice EquipmentGovernment ProcurementTechnology SupplyPrinting Solutions
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5029817744-Doc5039936443
- Solicitation Number
- WS5029817744
- Publication Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 11, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 27, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 28, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 43212113; 55121612
- UNSPSC Description
- Compact disc CD or labeling printers; Printer labels
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ottawa