ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
W3934-25D004 - Meals Ready-to-Eat Rations
W3934-25D004 - Rations de repas prêts-à-manger
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Department of National Defence (DND), is issuing this Request for Proposal for the acquisition of rations of Meals Ready-to-Eat including the supply and delivery, located in Montreal, Quebec, Canada and Courcelette, Quebec, Canada, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to supply and deliver Meals Ready-to-Eat rations for the Department of National Defence. The deliveries will be made to locations in Montreal and Courcelette, Quebec. The detailed requirements are outlined in the annexed statement of requirement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the production and distribution of military or emergency food rations should consider bidding.
Military rationsFood supplyLogisticsGovernment procurementFood packaging
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5030165602-Doc5032138260
- Solicitation Number
- WS5030165602
- Publication Date
- Apr 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 50192700
- UNSPSC Description
- Packaged combination meals
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)