ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

F2915-240854 Multibeam bathymetric survey - Hudson Bay

F2915-240854 Levé bathymétrique multifaisceaux - la baie d’Hudson

Description

The response time deadline is 14:00 EDT. Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC), on behalf of Fisheries and Oceans Canada (DFO) – Canadian Hydrographic Service (CHS), requires the delivery of processed multibeam bathymetric data for areas in Hudson Bay in the identified survey sites. This solicitation of offer is limited to offerors registered on the Inuit Firm Registry (IFR). Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process. The following apply: - CLCA Reference the solicitation for further details.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of Fisheries and Oceans Canada, is seeking processed multibeam bathymetric data for specific sites in Hudson Bay. Only firms registered on the Inuit Firm Registry are eligible to submit offers for this project.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in marine hydrographic surveying and data processing, particularly those registered on the Inuit Firm Registry, should consider bidding.

bathymetric surveyhydrographic datamarine surveyinggeospatial servicesenvironmental data collection
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5030366141-Doc5060006506
Solicitation Number
WS5030366141
Publication Date
Apr 25, 2025
Closing Date
May 26, 2025
Expected Start
May 30, 2025
Expected End
Feb 28, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81151805
UNSPSC Description
Bathymetric surveys

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Liang, Xiaodong (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

xiaodong.liang@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Burlington