ExpiredServicesAmended (7x)

W3827-25R5M4 - DND Promotional Items

W3827-25R5M4 – MDN articles promotionnels

Description

REQUIREMENT The requirement is comprised of the following 8 items: Item 1 - Pens Item 2 – Carabiner Keychains Item 3 – Lanyards Item 4 – Drawstring Backpacks Item 5 – Water Bottles Item 6 – Sticky Notes Item 7 – Fridge Magnets Item 8 – Stickers (Die Cut) Offerors are NOT required to offer all items.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking suppliers for various promotional items including pens, carabiner keychains, lanyards, drawstring backpacks, water bottles, sticky notes, fridge magnets, and die-cut stickers. Bidders can choose to offer any combination of these items rather than all eight. The procurement is based in Quebec.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in promotional merchandise and custom printed products should consider bidding.

Promotional ProductsCorporate GiftsMarketing MaterialsCustom PrintingOffice Supplies
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5032201679-Doc5052611959
Solicitation Number
WS5032201679
Publication Date
Mar 3, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 15, 2025
Expected Start
May 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
55101515
UNSPSC Description
Promotional material or annual reports

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Tountas, Constantinos (SPAC/PSPC)

constantinos.tountas@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada