EJ196-250722 - Maintenance Services Emergency Electrical Power Supply Systems - L'Esplanade Laurier
EJ196-250722 - Services d'entretien des systèmes d'alimentation électrique de secours - L'Eplanade Laurier
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking maintenance services for emergency diesel generator power supply systems at their L'Esplanade Laurier location in Ottawa. Bidders must attend a mandatory site visit on March 12, 2025, and submit their proposals by April 11, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in maintenance and servicing of emergency diesel generator power systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5034974452-Doc5036175670
- Solicitation Number
- WS5034974452
- Publication Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 11, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Apr 30, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72101517
- UNSPSC Description
- Portable generator maintenance and or repair service
Trade Agreements
Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)