ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

24062-250294 - Clarity Subscriptions Licenses for Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

24062-250294 - Licences d'abonnement Clarity pour le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada

Description

On behalf of Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) 24062-250294 for the purchase of Clarity Subscriptions Licenses. All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: 24062-250294 All Bid submissions must be received no later than February 28, 2025@ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids to supply Clarity Subscriptions Licenses for the Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat. Interested companies must submit their quotations in Canadian dollars through the SAP Ariba platform by February 28, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software licensing and subscription services for government clients should consider bidding.

software licensesIT subscriptionsgovernment procurementsoftware procurementpublic sector IT
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5039602686-Doc5039728082
Solicitation Number
WS5039602686
Publication Date
Feb 24, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 28, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 4, 2025
Expected End
Mar 4, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada