W6844-25QG01, Acquisition of culverts for DND Valcartier
W6844-25QG01, Acquisition de ponceaux pour MDN Valcartier
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to supply and deliver culverts for the Department of National Defence's Veteran route project in Courcelette, Quebec. The procurement includes both the acquisition and delivery of the culverts as specified in the statement of requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying culverts and related infrastructure materials should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5040544096-Doc5040583405
- Solicitation Number
- WS5040544096
- Publication Date
- Mar 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 95121600
- UNSPSC Description
- Transport buildings and structures
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)