ExpiredGoods

W6844-25QG01-2, Acquisition of culverts for DND Valcartier

W6844-25QG01-2, Acquisition de ponceaux pour MDN Valcartier

Description

PWGSC, on behalf of Department of National Defence (DND), is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the acquisition for the culverts for Veteran route including delivery to be completed between May 12, 2025 and May 15, 2025, located in Courcelette, Québec, Canada, as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals to supply and deliver culverts for the Department of National Defence's Veteran route project in Courcelette, Québec. Delivery is scheduled between May 12 and May 15, 2025. The detailed requirements are outlined in the annexed statement of requirement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying culverts and related infrastructure materials should consider bidding.

culvertsconstruction materialsinfrastructure supplyroad constructiondrainage systems
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5040544096-Doc5120989554
Solicitation Number
WS5040544096
Publication Date
Apr 16, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 23, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
95121600
UNSPSC Description
Transport buildings and structures

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Julien, Lisa-Marie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

lisa-marie.julien@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)